Eric Carr

From The Spotlight, The Spotlight is on You!

Creation Date: Tuesday, April 05, 2011 | Page Was Last Updated on:

Eric Carr was born Paul Charles Caravello (July 12, 1950 - November 23, 1991). Eric Carr was an American musician, best known for replacing the original drummer Peter Criss in the rock back KISS. Eric Carr performed with KISS from 1980 to 1991. Eric Carr remained with KISS until his death from heart cancer. Eric Carr died November 24, 1991 at the age of 41.

Attention! This Article will be updated soon!
Research on this article is currently underway. All information obtained for this article has to pass regulations set forth by the staff of The Spotlight before its release.
Thank you and please stand by.
Background Information
Birth Name: Paul Charles Caravello 
Also known as: "The Fox" 
Born: July 12, 1950(07-12-1950) Brooklyn, New York, USA 
Died:November 24, 1991(11-24-1991) (aged 41) New York, New York, USA 
Genres:Hard rock, heavy metal, glam metal 
Occupations:Musician, songwriter 
Instruments:Drums, percussion, vocals, guitar, bass, keyboards, piano 
Years active:1965 - 1991 
Labels:Casablanca, Mercury 
Website:« / « 
Related Acts: The Cellarmen, Salt & Pepper, Creation, Mother Nature/Father Time, Bionic Boogie, Lightning, Flasher, Frehley's Comet, « 

About Eric Carr

Bands



KISS

Eric Carr joined « in 1980

Links and Resources

Here you will find links to websites with information about Eric Carr and his life with KISS and outside of KISS.



Fan Pages

Facebook Pages for Eric Carr

Webpages for Eric Carr



Resources



Related Merchandise